Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website:
https://www.dotabit.com  or the mobile application ELORAPP by Dotabit, are included in the user-specific automated files of the services of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.

The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and perform information, training, advice and other activities related to DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: info@dotabit.com or adress: C/ Gran vía, 4. 28013 Madrid. España.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

¿For what purpose will we process your personal data?

In DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: https://www.dotabit.com or from the mobile application ELORAPP by Dotabit , with the following purposes:
1.In case of contracting the goods and services offered through https://www.dotabit.com or the ELORAPP by Dotabit mobile application, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

  
2. Sending information requested through the forms provided in
https://www.dotabit.com of the ELORAPP by Dotabit mobile application.
                 
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA and the sector.
                 
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory to fill in, making it impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

¿For how long the personal data collected is kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

1.The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual hiring.

 
2.The personal data collected will keep you informed about the latest products, available software updates and upcoming events.


3. Personal data may also be used to help develop, improve, manage, provide and improve products, services, content and advertising.


4.This personal data will be used for internal purposes, including audits, data analysis and surveys, to improve products, services and customer communications.


5. If you enter a giveaway, contest, or promotion, the data provided can be used to administer these programs.


6.Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box arranged for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or you do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of services.

Disclosure to third parties

Occasionally DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, may provide certain personal data to strategic partners who work with us to provide products and services or assist us in our marketing activities. The data will not be shared with any third party for their own marketing purposes.

Service providers

  DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , You will share personal data with companies that are engaged, among other activities, in providing data processing services, granting credits, processing customer orders, presenting your products, improving customer data, providing customer service, evaluating your interest. in products and services and carry out research on customers or their degree of satisfaction.

Other third parties

It is possible that  DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , disclose personal data by legal mandate, in the framework of a judicial process or at the request of a public authority, both inside and outside your country of residence. Likewise, personal information can be published if it is necessary or convenient for reasons of national security, to comply with current legislation or for other relevant reasons of public order.

Intellectual property rights:   DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website. https://www.dotabit.com or from the mobile application ELORAPP by Dotabit and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website is not allowed https://www.dotabit.com or from the mobile application ELORAPP by Dotabit without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA, even if they are free and / or publicly available.

DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA you have the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA  and, in particular of: - The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

-The publication or transmission of any content that, in the judgment of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA ,is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.


-Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.


- The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.

The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send mass spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADfor the expenses generated by the imputation of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITAD in any case whose responsibility is attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITAD makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by
DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA , when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.
The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by their recipients.

In the case of users with whom these is a prior contractual relationship, DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA You are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of DOTABIT20 INGENIERIA DE SOFTWARE, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.